Los 4327 [*]

Warhol, Andy
(1928-1987)Candy Box/Rose

Schätzung
4.500€ (US$ 4,737)

Los 4327 - Warhol, Andy - Candy Box/Rose - 0 - thumb

Fotografie des 19. – 21. Jahrhunderts
Auktionsdatum 8.6.2022

Lot 4327, Auction  119, Warhol, Andy, Candy Box/Rose

"Candy Box/Rose". 1980s. Unique polaroid print. 10,7 x 8,5 cm. Artist's blindstamp in lower margin; estate stamp and Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts stamp, monogrammed LP in ink on the verso.

One minimal handling mark in upper left, otherwise in very good condition.

Provenance: Andy Warhol estate