Los 4294

Strässer, Herbert
(1930-2005)Photo collage

500€ (US$ 526)

Los 4294 - Strässer, Herbert - Photo collage - 0 - thumb

Fotografie des 19. – 21. Jahrhunderts
Auktionsdatum 8.6.2022

Lot 4294, Auction  119, Strässer, Herbert, Photo collage

Photo collage. 1950s. Collage with photo cutouts from magazines/books. 70 x 51 cm. Monogrammed by the artist in pencil lower right corner; estate stamp on the verso.

In very good condition.

Provenance: From the estate of the artist